Do I need to retain documents after they have been eFiled?

An original document such as a will, voucher, bond, oath, mortgage document, birth certificate, foreign judgment, or other certified or verified document which has been scanned and filed in the eFiling system pursuant to Section 8(6)(b), and any document requiring or otherwise containing an original signature other than that of the eFiler which has been scanned and filed in the eFiling system must be maintained in paper form by counsel and/or the firm representing the party on whose behalf the document was filed until after all periods for appeals expires

Upon the request of the court or other party, counsel must provide the original document for review or inspection.